Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Pics Results Contact

Wednesday - (27-Nov-19)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1556.0 57.92% ROBIN VICARY - BEV LAWLER (3)0.48
2550.0 57.29% GABRIELLE GOODSIR - CHRISTINE BLACKLEDGE (6)0.34
3529.0 55.10% AMBER NOONAN - TRISH THATCHER (1)0.24
4522.0 54.38% KEVIN LAWLER - NOLA LAWLER (13)0.16
5519.0 54.06% PETER WHEATLEY - STEPHEN MILLER (10)0.12
6515.0 53.65% PATRICIA PEPPER - DI BARROW (5)0.10
7511.0 53.23% BRIAN HODGES - DAPHNE HODGES (12)0.08
8502.0 52.29% HELEN JONES - JENNY SYKES (2)0.07
9492.0 51.25% THOMAS FLYNN - SHIELA MALLOCH (8) 
10490.0 51.04% JACQUELINE WILLIAMS - SYLVIA YOUNG (7) 
11466.0 48.54% MIKE SKELTON - ANN BONE (4) 
12443.0 46.15% MARGARET EDWARDS - MILDRED THOMPSON (9) 
13424.0 44.17% GAIL PARSONS - ROB CORNELIUS (11) 
14409.0 42.60% ROBYN KENNETT - LIZ DAVIS (14) 
15400.0 41.67% KERRY WRIGHT - LYNNE DE RIDDER (16) 
16352.0 36.67% GLORIA BARRETT - CHRIS LAFFORGUE (15) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1582.0 60.62% ROSALIE DERRICK - LEE PRESTON (2)0.41
1582.0 60.62% CHRISTINE LEDINGHAM - SUE GRICE (11)0.41
3573.0 59.69% WENDY HINGORANI - JULIE MOODIE (13)0.24
4565.0 58.85% KAY BAGULEY - BRUCE BAGULEY (10)0.16
5560.0 58.33% PATRICIA GRIGSON - JOHN MCILRATH (15)0.12
6524.0 54.58% RAE UPTIN - SANDRA ROBINSON (5)0.10
7522.0 54.38% PENELOPE PARKER - SANDRA MACKENZIE (4)0.08
8466.0 48.54% GWEN JACKSON - KAREN SIVYER (8)0.07
9465.0 48.44% GAYLE BROWN - JOYCE GIACOMELLI (1) 
10454.0 47.29% VICKI WILLIAMSON - MARY STROUD (12) 
11444.0 46.25% ELIZABETH CHAPMAN - BEVERLEY GANDER (6) 
12434.0 45.21% PAULINE GRAY - JUDY PARKINSON (7) 
13403.0 41.98% PAM KNIFE - JANET GOLDSWORTHY (3) 
14401.0 41.77% BARRY LINDSAY - MILLIE LINDSAY (9) 
15381.0 39.69% BETTY O'HARA - MARIE HANCOCK (16) 
16324.0 33.75% JANETTE CORR - DENNIS CORR (14) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List