ROUND 8 - TBC GNOT 0410
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Imps | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Bruce BAGULEY / Kay BAGULEY | 7 Jacqueline (Williams) / Christine BLACKLEDGE | 3 W | SJ | 9 | 110 | -2 | 2 | |||
3 Stephen MILLER / Bill FORBES | 6 Sylvia YOUNG / Gabrielle GOODSIR | 3 W | SJ | 9 | 110 | -2 | 2 | |||
4 Liz CHAPMAN / Robyn GEALE | 9 Susan MCMAHON / Judy PAYNE | 3 W | S9 | 8 | 50 | 3.2 | -3.2 | |||
8 Jenny SYKES / John MCILRATH | 12 Christine LEDINGHAM / Sue GRICE | 2 W | SJ | 8 | 90 | -1.2 | 1.2 | |||
10 Bev LAWLER / Therese COOPER | 2 John DE RIDDER / Robin VICARY | 1NT W | SJ | 6 | 50 | 3.2 | -3.2 | |||
11 Pat PEPPER / Pauline GRAY | 5 Jim THATCHER / Trish THATCHER | 2 W | SJ | 8 | 90 | -1.2 | 1.2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | JT984 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Q32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | AT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT75 | 9832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7432 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |