Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Pics Results Contact

MONDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (4-NOV-19)

Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
101 JUDY PAYNE / SUSAN MCMAHON102 MILDRED THOMPSON / JILL SIMONS4H S9C13710  1610
102 HELEN JONES / ROSALIE DERRICK104 VICKI WILLIAMSON / MARY STROUD6H STC131460  242
103 MARGARET EDWARDS / BEVERLEY GANDER106 CAROL MOTTLEY / PETER SPRANG4H S3S13710  1610
104 TONY CONNELLY / CHERYL FIELD101 KAREN SIVYER / JOYCE GIACOMELLI4H S8D12680  620
105 KERRY WRIGHT / LEE PRESTON103 SANDRA ROBINSON / ROB CORNELIUS6H S3S131460  242
106 SANDRA MACKENZIE / ANJES TOBBE105 BUD HUETTIG / JUDY PARKINSON4H STC13710  1610
107 SYLVIA YOUNG / GABRIELLE GOODSIR107 LOIS DUDLEY / GAYLE BROWN4S N6C8 200 026
201 ROBIN VICARY / BEV LAWLER202 BADEN MILNE / IRIS MONCRIEFF4H S6D12680  620
202 THERESE COOPER / ANN BONE204 STEPHEN MILLER / BILL FORBES4H S7D12680  620
203 PAULINE GRAY / PATRICIA PEPPER206 JANET AYRE / JANET BOWLER4H S6S13710  1610
204 ROBYN KENNETT / RAE UPTIN201 GWEN JACKSON / EDEN MARINDIN6H S4S131460  242
205 KEVIN LAWLER / NOLA LAWLER203 ELIZABETH CHAPMAN / ANGELA TILLING4H S8D12680  620
206 THOMAS FLYNN / SHIELA MALLOCH205 PHILLIP CARTER / JANICE CARTER4H S7D12680  620
207 PAM KNIFE / JANET GOLDSWORTHY207 TRICIA BURNINGHAM / MAGGIE JACKA4H S3S13710  1610

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 34
BD: 34SAK72 Dlr: E
HQJ6 Vul: N-S
DK
CA7542
S9863  SJT5
HT87  H95
D876  DAQJ432
CT98  C63
SQ4
HAK432
DT95
CKQJ
 
 CDHSNT
N61641   17 
S61641  0 8
E-----   15 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34
ContractResultScoreFrequency
6H by NS+114603
4H by NS+37105
4H by NS+26805
4S by NS-2-2001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format