Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Pics Results Contact

WEDNESDAY (7-APR-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 MAGGIE JACKA / TRICIA BURNINGHAM1 HELEN JONES / JENNY SYKES2H N4D9140  818
2 BRUCE BAGULEY / KAY BAGULEY3 LEE PRESTON / ROSALIE DERRICK3NT S5S11460  242
3 SUSAN MCMAHON / PATRICIA PEPPER5 WENDY HINGORANI / JULIE MOODIE4H S5S11450  206
4 THOMAS FLYNN / SHIELA MALLOCH7 ROBYN GEALE / HELEN LEGGE3NT S5S8 50 422
5 ANGELA TILLING / KERRY WRIGHT9 TIMOTHY NASH / ELIZABETH NASH4H NJH12480  260
6 CHERYL FIELD / GLORIA BARRETT11 CHRISTINE LEDINGHAM / SUE GRICE3NT S5S8 50 422
7 KEVIN LAWLER / NOLA LAWLER13 CHRIS PETROW / DEBI WEBBER4H NAC11450  206
8 DENNIS CORR / JANETTE CORR2 ELIZABETH CHAPMAN / BEVERLEY GANDER1NT S5S9150  1115
9 JUDY PARKINSON / PAULINE GRAY4 KAREN SIVYER / JOYCE GIACOMELLI2NT S4S7 50 422
10 BRIAN HODGES / DAPHNE HODGES6 ANN SPIGHT / IAN SPIGHT3S W4C6150  1115
11 PAM KNIFE / JANET GOLDSWORTHY8 PHILLIP CARTER / JANICE CARTER2NT S5S5 150 026
12 GREG FARRELL / HELEN BAKER10 ENID PHELPS / MARY STROUD4H S3D11450  206
13 PETA GRICE / MILLIE LINDSAY12 JOHN DE RIDDER / ROBIN VICARY4H N3S10420  1511
14 AMBER NOONAN / BILL FORBES14 SANDRA ROBINSON / PENELOPE PARKER4H S5S10420  1511

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1S984 Dlr: N
HK9874 Vul: None
DAJ65
C4
SQT65  SK732
HQT3  HJ
DQ83  D742
CJ96  CAQT83
SAJ
HA652
DKT9
CK752
 
 CDHSNT
N14512   8 
S14512  7 10
E-----   15 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by NS+24801
3NT by NS+24601
4H by NS+14501
4H by NS+14502
4H by NS=4201
4H by NS=4201
3S by EW-31501
1NT by NS+21501
2H by NS+11401
2NT by NS-1-501
3NT by NS-1-502
2NT by NS-3-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format