ROUND 9 - TBC GNOT 0410
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Imps | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Bruce BAGULEY / Kay BAGULEY | 11 Pat PEPPER / Pauline GRAY | 1NT N | D5 | 7 | 90 | 2 | -2 | |||
3 Stephen MILLER / Bill FORBES | 9 Susan MCMAHON / Judy PAYNE | 1NT N | H2 | 8 | 120 | 3.2 | -3.2 | |||
5 Jim THATCHER / Trish THATCHER | 10 Bev LAWLER / Therese COOPER | 1NT N | D5 | 6 | 100 | -4 | 4 | |||
6 Sylvia YOUNG / Gabrielle GOODSIR | 7 Jacqueline (Williams) / Christine BLACKLEDGE | 2 W | CT | 7 | 50 | 0.8 | -0.8 | |||
8 Jenny SYKES / John MCILRATH | 2 John DE RIDDER / Robin VICARY | 1NT N | H2 | 6 | 100 | -4 | 4 | |||
12 Christine LEDINGHAM / Sue GRICE | 4 Liz CHAPMAN / Robyn GEALE | 1NT N | D5 | 7 | 90 | 2 | -2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | 8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT64 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7653 | KT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | K952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AJ65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K865 | 97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |