ROUND 10 - TBC GNOT 0410
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Imps | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 Stephen MILLER / Bill FORBES | 12 Christine LEDINGHAM / Sue GRICE | 2 W | S6 | 5 | 300 | 3.2 | -3.2 | |||
4 Liz CHAPMAN / Robyn GEALE | 8 Jenny SYKES / John MCILRATH | 2 S | HA | 9 | 140 | -2.2 | 2.2 | |||
5 Jim THATCHER / Trish THATCHER | 2 John DE RIDDER / Robin VICARY | 2 S | D4 | 10 | 170 | -1.4 | 1.4 | |||
6 Sylvia YOUNG / Gabrielle GOODSIR | 11 Pat PEPPER / Pauline GRAY | 1 S | CK | 10 | 170 | -1.4 | 1.4 | |||
7 Jacqueline (Williams) / Christine BLACKLEDGE | 9 Susan MCMAHON / Judy PAYNE | 2 S | HA | 10 | 170 | -1.4 | 1.4 | |||
10 Bev LAWLER / Therese COOPER | 1 Bruce BAGULEY / Kay BAGULEY | 3 W | S6 | 6 | 300 | 3.2 | -3.2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 65 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T852 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | KJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | Q953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |