ROUND 11 - TBC GNOT 0410
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Imps | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Bruce BAGULEY / Kay BAGULEY | 5 Jim THATCHER / Trish THATCHER | 3 N | SK | 10 | 130 | 1.4 | -1.4 | |||
4 Liz CHAPMAN / Robyn GEALE | 2 John DE RIDDER / Robin VICARY | 5 N | C3 | 10 | 50 | -4 | 4 | |||
6 Sylvia YOUNG / Gabrielle GOODSIR | 10 Bev LAWLER / Therese COOPER | 3 E | CQ | 8 | 50 | -1 | 1 | |||
7 Jacqueline (Williams) / Christine BLACKLEDGE | 12 Christine LEDINGHAM / Sue GRICE | 3 E | CQ | 9 | 140 | -6.6 | 6.6 | |||
8 Jenny SYKES / John MCILRATH | 3 Stephen MILLER / Bill FORBES | 3 N | S6 | 10 | 130 | 1.4 | -1.4 | |||
9 Susan MCMAHON / Judy PAYNE | 11 Pat PEPPER / Pauline GRAY | 4 S | C7 | 10 | 420 | 8.8 | -8.8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | KT862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ973 | Q84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |